Our Team

Frayser Community Schools

Dr. Bobby White

Founder & CEO

Brett Lawson

Executive Director

Tina Pearson

Chief Operations Officer

Erica R. Williams

Chief of Staff

Tonya Hervey

Director of Principal Leadership

Kevin Potts

Human Resources Director

Shameka Blair-Gipson

Director of IDEA Compliance

Theodore King

Director of Recruitment and Community Engagement

Faculty - MLK COLEGE PREP
Delnita Mickey

Delnita Mickey

Principal

Tarryel Cooper

Assistant Principal

Aaron Burke

Assistant Principal

Sheena Chambers

Teacher/Staff

Mollie Abell

Teacher/Staff

Jesse Allen III

Teacher/Staff

Laramie Banks

Teacher/Staff

Demetria Barnes

Teacher/Staff

Janet Benford

Teacher/Staff

Lynsee Brinkerhoff

Teacher/Staff

Teresa Brown

Teacher/Staff

Amanda Buffin

Teacher/Staff

Jawanda Burchett

Teacher/Staff

Danny Cannon

Teacher/Staff

Jennifer Chalmers

Teacher/Staff

Anjeanette Clark

Teacher/Staff

Robert Clay

Teacher/Staff

Arianna Elliott

Teacher/Staff

Sherilyn Coleman

Teacher/Staff

Rodney D. Chism

Teacher/Staff

Renata Fullilove

Teacher/Staff

Robert Gillard

Teacher/Staff

Kenyata Hooks

Teacher/Staff

Toria Howard

Teacher/Staff

Cheralyn Howell

Teacher/Staff

Chelsea Jones

Teacher/Staff

Wonjun Jung

Teacher/Staff

Brandon King

Teacher/Staff

Le Marquee La Flora

Teacher/Staff

Jessica Lindsey

Teacher/Staff

Angela Matthews

Teacher/Staff

Kenisha Clark

Teacher/Staff

Michael McMillan

Teacher/Staff

Rachel Mohr

Teacher/Staff

Nate Mulder

Teacher/Staff

Whitney Nelson

Teacher/Staff

Sherita Payne

Teacher/Staff

Corieon Pearson

Teacher/Staff

Christie Peet

Teacher/Staff

Chiquita Perry

Teacher/Staff

Shelby Poindexter

Teacher/Staff

Janel Purdy

Teacher/Staff

Chanda Robinson

Teacher/Staff

Jeremy Rockette

Teacher/Staff

Darryle Rogers

Teacher/Staff

Jonathan McCarter

Teacher/Staff

Jonathan Stewart

Teacher/Staff

Jonathan Strahan

Teacher/Staff

Darryl Stringfellow

Teacher/Staff

Rebecca Trivette

Teacher/Staff

Valorie Virgous

Teacher/Staff

Adrian Walker

Teacher/Staff

Anthony Walton

Teacher/Staff

Nathan Ward

Teacher/Staff

Angela Watson

Teacher/Staff

Dominique Watson

Teacher/Staff

Sequoia Watson

Teacher/Staff

Charles Yates

Teacher/Staff

Jamaal Rufus

Teacher/Staff

Bria Sawyer

Teacher/Staff

Kyna Stanfield

Teacher/Staff

Cathy Douglas

Office Secretary

Cyzz Walters

Algebra 1

Tammy Wadley

Social Worker

Faculty - HUMES MIDDLE SCHOOL

Dr. Lakishia Robinson

Principal

Fred Thomas

Assistant Principal

Elisabeth Bogart

Teacher/Staff

William Bolton

Teacher/Staff

Milaa Crawford

Teacher/Staff

Keiyoma Dabney

Teacher/Staff

Mahalia Davis

Teacher/Staff

Patricia Fitzgerald

Teacher/Staff

Jacquelyn Ford

Teacher/Staff

William Overton

Teacher/Staff

Anthony Paige

Teacher/Staff

Kelly Peters

Teacher/Staff

LaTanya Potts

Teacher/Staff

Maddy Redmond

Teacher/Staff

Kimberly Saunders

Teacher/Staff

Cameron Smith

Teacher/Staff

Morgan Sparrow

Teacher/Staff

Mavis Stitt

Teacher/Staff

Raymond Holmes

Teacher/Staff

Freddie Thomas

Teacher/Staff

Cashundra Jefferson

Teacher/Staff

Alisha Knox

Teacher/Staff

Jordan Landfair

Teacher/Staff

Aislyn Lipford

Teacher/Staff

Angela Moore

Teacher/Staff

DesRemona Morgan

Teacher/Staff

Latrice Toombs

Teacher/Staff

Sathunda Williams

Teacher/Staff

Torio Wiseman

Teacher/Staff

Robin Winters

7th Grade Science Teacher

Faculty - WESTSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Dr. Rodney Peterson

Principal

Juanika Randolph

Assistant Principal

Kenneth Artison

Teacher/Staff

Shanteau Birgs

Teacher/Staff

X-Zaviana Boddie

Teacher/Staff

Ernestine Bolden

Teacher/Staff

Kimberly Prowell

Teacher/Staff

Nadia Readus

Teacher/Staff

Jessica Bradley

Teacher/Staff

Shynesya Brown-McClure

Teacher/Staff

Gwenette Davis

Teacher/Staff

Douglas Gardner

Teacher/Staff

Chassity Gill

Teacher/Staff

Shaunette Jones

Teacher/Staff

Rosalynn Jones

Teacher/Staff

Vonkueshia Lee

Teacher/Staff

Gerald Morrow

Teacher/Staff

Danny Pogue

Teacher/Staff

Luke Savidge

Teacher/Staff

Ljilliauna Smith

Teacher/Staff

Clifton Taylor

Teacher/Staff

Adefolake Thomas

Teacher/Staff

Antonia Tidmore

Teacher/Staff

Samuel Toliver

Teacher/Staff

LaTisha Warren

Teacher/Staff

Mary Watson

Sped Teacher

Lanette Atkins

Sped Teacher

De’Marcus Little

Math Teacher

Deonte’ Watts

Band Director

Raven Mattison

Art Teacher

Timothy Moore

ELA 6th Grade Teacher

Christina Taylor

Pre-Calculus, Bridge Math, SAILS

Board

Arlinda Fair

Board Chair

Cedrick Houston

Board Secretary

Erik Henneghan

Board Vice Chair

Kimberly Adams

Board Member

Marcus Matthews

Board Member

Regenia Dowell

Board Member

Steve Lockwood

Board Member

Theodore Hartwell

Board Treasurer

Ricky Floyd

Board Member